Credits

Cast:
Isabella Lopez
Namira
Emma Rothfield
Queen/Namira
Stephen Dransfield
Erris
Jackson Franco
Hollin
Alessandra Lopez
Annalie
Emily Smith
Annalie
Jack Patterson
Smollings
Daniel Rosen
Karstor
Diana Rach
Violet
Ray Robinson
Ifra
Josh Huff
Belin
Austin Dare
Tamin
Sarah Bookter
Linza
Matt Armstrong
Luka
Grace Smith
Annalie Spirit/Ensemble
Cassie Saunders
Esmon
Kaila Friedman
Saraki
Grace Dillon
Celestina
Marcus Campbell
Ordorio
John Dransfield
Granden
Brina Rosen
Annalie Spirit/Trouser Girl
Nina Faraone
House Maid/Ensemble
Allison Fitzgerald
House Maid/Ensemble
Sophia Frid
House Maid/Ensemble
Danielle Kellner
Ensemble/Queen Spirit
Haile Terry
House Maid/Ensemble
Caroline Utz
House Maid/Ensemble
Madison Bowling
Ensemble/Queen Spirit
Kyle McKee
Ensemble/Court Herald
Theo Yu
Ensemble/Court Boy
AJ Patel
Ensemble/Court Boy
Jalen Stewart
Ensemble
Drew Seipel
Ensemble
Production Staff:

Composer/Lyricist......................................................................................Michael Francis Kline

Script Adaptation.................................................................................................Jaclyn Dolamore

Plot and Music Development/Clockwork Animation……………….………...........Dade W. Bell

Artistic Director/Script Consultant...................................................................Toby Orenstein

Directors…………………………………………………................................Jessica Binder, Toby Orenstein

Arrangement/Orchestration...............................Ezekiel Alan Bailey, Ross Scott Rawlings

Musical Director and Orchestra Conductor …….……............................Ross Scott Rawlings

Score Transcription.........................................................................................Ezekiel Alan Bailey

Technical Director/Stage Manager/Set Design ……………….............................Cree Menefee

Production Manager ………………………….……………………….......................................Janine Sunday Choreographer ……………………………………………………….….....................................Christen Svingos

Production Consultant …………………………………………………...................................Larry Friedman

Makeup Design ………………………………………………………….……........................................Roger Riggle

Character Movement…………………………………………………….…........................................Mark Jastor

Costume Design …………………………………………………………............................................Kristen Clark

Costume Assistants ………………..…...............................Laural Seivold Clark, Stephanie Clark

Sound Design …………………………………………………….……………........................................John Suchy 

Sound Board Operator ………………………………………………………….....................................Andy York

Projection Team ……………………………………...............................Greg Knauff, Steven Flemming

Projection Design...................................................................................................Steven Fleming

Projection Operator ………………………………...............................Steven Fleming, Amy Sonntag

Lighting Design ………………….…………………………………………….........................................Lynn Joslin

Asst. Lighting Design ………………………………………….....................................Jimmy Engelkeimer

Light Board Operator ……………..………………………………..…......................................Sabrina Dumas

Photography........................................................................................Jeri Tidwell, Ben Sussman

Props …………………………………………………………………………………..........................................Amy Kaplan

Set Construction ……………Nathan Rosen, James Raymond, John Lee, Brian Donnelly

Run Crew…........................Brian Wensus, Michael Burdette, Shelby Kline, Leah Reineck

Logo and Poster Art ………………………….…………………………….....................................Jim Robinson

Professional Workshops…Roger Riggle, Russell Sunday, Mark Jastor, Andy Clemens,                   Mark Minnick, Helen Strine, Larry Friedman, Greg Knauff, Janine Sunday

Pit Musicians

Ross Scott Rawlings..................................................................................................................Keys I

Michael Francis Kline.............................................................................................................Guitars

John Suchy...........................................................................................................Keys II and Guitar

Taso Kotsos.................................................................................................Drums and Percussion

Beatrice Shumway.......................................................................................Cello and Bass Guitar

Sarah York.....................................................................................................................................Violin

Down in the Field

Single Credits

Donny Vox's hooky lead, back in the LA days,

inspired the intro and outro to this new arrangement.

 

Produced by MFK, John Suchy and Larry Friedman

Mixed and Mastered by Andy York

Engineered by Beatrice Shumway

Strings arranged by Ezekiel Bailey and Sarah York 

Isabella Lopez and Stephen Dransfield, Vocals

Ross Scott Rawlings, Piano

Taso Kotsos, Percussion

Sarah York, Violins

Beatrice Shumway, Cello